Hiveh, Iran Page

Other names: هیوه,Hīveh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7813 Longitude 49.9575 Altitude (feet) 8523
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 53N Long (DMS) 49° 57' 27E Altitude (meters) 2597
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hiveh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiveh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiveh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shadi (1.3 nm)
Zemestaneh (2.2 nm)
Pashandegan (3.1 nm)
Haft Cheshmeh (5.0 nm)
Humeh (5.0 nm)
Shahan (1.7 nm)
Hizom (2.9 nm)
Cheshmeh Pa Shekasteh (3.9 nm)
Khersanak (6.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Langan (5.6 nm)
Kamaran (4.1 nm)
Sardab-e Bala (5.3 nm)
Mazeh Qal`eh (5.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bar Aftab (2.9 nm)
Kahgan-e `Olya (4.9 nm)
Kahgan (5.1 nm)
Vestegan (4.9 nm)
Koluseh (4.8 nm)
Durak (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 38 nm N 340
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 53 nm E 122 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 58 nm S 216
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 81 nm N 356 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 81 nm W 255 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NE Kesri
21.9 nm S Koohrang
23.9 nm S Kouhrang 2 Hydroelectric Power Station
25.6 nm SW Kardef


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:11 2016