Hemmatabad, Iran Page

Other names: همت آباد,Hemmatābād,همّت آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8069 Longitude 52.8140 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 25N Long (DMS) 52° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 756

Weather Charts


Hemmatabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hemmatabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hemmatabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seyyedabad (0.7 nm)
`Aliabad (0.7 nm)
Zardeh (0.9 nm)
Soltan Nasir (1.1 nm)
Mardavi (0.6 nm)
Mardan (0.8 nm)
Baba Chuyeh (1.0 nm)
Zardeh (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Cheh (1.3 nm)
Vanestan (1.4 nm)
Kahnaviyeh (0.7 nm)
Arvar (0.8 nm)
Maz Mehrabad (0.8 nm)
Maz Mehrabadcheh (1.2 nm)
Cham (0.6 nm)
Baharestan (1.0 nm)
Mahmudabad (1.0 nm)
Golabad (1.4 nm)
Hoyud (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 34 nm E 60
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 43 nm W 252
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 48 nm W 266 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 91 nm E 125 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW Tudeshk Rural District
12.8 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
14.9 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
14.9 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
14.1 nm E Nain County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:38 2016