Hasht Tajeribi, Iran Page

Other names: هشت تاجریبی,Hasht Tājerībī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.4157 Longitude 51.6009 Altitude (feet) 5364
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 57N Long (DMS) 51° 36' 3E Altitude (meters) 1634
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52168

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hasht Tajeribi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasht Tajeribi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasht Tajeribi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dastgerd-e Mehr Avaran (1.0 nm)
Fakhrabad (1.2 nm)
Jushan (1.4 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.2 nm)
Mirabad (1.4 nm)
Boruzad (1.5 nm)
Kelisan (1.6 nm)
Pelartegan (1.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bala (0.7 nm)
Akbarabad (0.8 nm)
Qal`eh-e Biaban (0.9 nm)
Arazi (1.0 nm)
Koshkicheh (1.0 nm)
Baghmalek (1.2 nm)
Barchan (1.2 nm)
Qal`eh-e Nurabad (1.2 nm)
Jowharestan (1.3 nm)
Khorramabad (1.7 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Mandeh `Ali (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 10 nm N 26
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 13 nm N 21
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 24 nm N 33 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 39 nm W 259 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE Isfahan City Center
10.2 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
11.0 nm N Mount Soffeh
9.9 nm NW Foolad Shahr Stadium
12.3 nm N Isfahan University of Medical Sciences
12.4 nm N University of Isfahan
10.9 nm NW Fuladshahr District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:52 2016