Hashemabad, Iran Page

Other names: Hāshemābād,هاشم آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8481 Longitude 52.6997 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 53N Long (DMS) 52° 41' 59E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3774

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hashemabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hashemabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hashemabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zamanabad (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh Sepidar (0.9 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.0 nm)
Shah Kuh (1.4 nm)
Galeh Kajan (0.6 nm)
Juyabad (1.2 nm)
Salehabad (1.3 nm)
Tirabad (1.4 nm)
Nasirabad (1.7 nm)
Eshkastan (1.8 nm)
Fakhrabad (2.1 nm)
Delengi (2.1 nm)
Deh Kil (1.5 nm)
Teh Armad (1.6 nm)
Yurka (1.7 nm)
Varpa-ye `Olya (1.7 nm)
Dikel (1.8 nm)
Cheshmeh Sorkh (0.5 nm)
Chir (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 38 nm W 245
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 38 nm E 68
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 42 nm W 262 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Tudeshk Rural District
17.7 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
17.7 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
18.2 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:13 2016