Hasanabad, Iran Page

Other names: حسن آباد,Ḩasanābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2597 Longitude 52.1134 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 35N Long (DMS) 52° 6' 48E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Hasanabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shurghestan (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Akbarabad (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Harabeh (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Yameh (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ashkin (3.1 nm)
Komeshcheh (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Varbandeh (3.7 nm)
Marsar (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gavicheh (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ashkestun (2.1 nm)
Rangan (2.3 nm)
Dehnow (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lachenar (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Panta (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Fazel (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mosavareh (3.9 nm)
Gol Mol (1.3 nm)
`Abbasabad-e Peghari (3.4 nm)
Shur Ab (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 33 nm S 202 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 34 nm W 234
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 41 nm S 187
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 86 nm W 228 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NE Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
18.1 nm NW Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
19.6 nm NW Karkas Mountains
33.1 nm SW Isfahan International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:06 2016