Hajjiabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩājjīābād,حاجی آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.5573 Longitude 51.9340 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 26N Long (DMS) 51° 56' 2E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53566

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hajjiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jaja (0.6 nm)
Eram Posht (1.3 nm)
Rahimabad (1.7 nm)
Vajareh (2.2 nm)
Konjevan (2.3 nm)
Dastgerd-e Mar (0.8 nm)
`Aliabad (2.4 nm)
Qal`eh Ba`al (2.6 nm)
Kuhan (0.4 nm)
Rahmatabad (1.8 nm)
Akbarabad (0.5 nm)
Rafasan Dastja (1.2 nm)
Didaran (1.2 nm)
Dastjah (1.3 nm)
Karevanchi (1.5 nm)
Kondulan (1.8 nm)
Ozvar (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Changiz (2.3 nm)
Borkan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 3 nm E 66
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 12 nm N 342 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 12 nm W 272
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 57 nm W 254 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Baharestan
9.1 nm NW Islamic Azad University of Isfahan
12.1 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
12.2 nm N Isfahan International Airport
12.2 nm N List of longest runways
11.7 nm W Shahrestan Bridge
12.0 nm W Sarouyeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:15 2016