Fudan, Iran Page

Other names: Fūdān,فودان

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6103 Longitude 51.7517 Altitude (feet) 5062
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 37N Long (DMS) 51° 45' 6E Altitude (meters) 1542
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71638

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fudan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qal`eh Pidun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salimi (0.3 nm)
Danarat (0.5 nm)
Pinart (0.5 nm)
Zavan Jey (0.7 nm)
Kalameh Khuran (0.9 nm)
Sanjavan Mareh Jey (1.1 nm)
Hisun (1.4 nm)
Qal`eh (1.4 nm)
Jey Shid (1.6 nm)
Sumareh (1.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Zayandeh Rud (0.7 nm)
Rowshan Shahr (0.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Golha (0.9 nm)
Fizadan (0.8 nm)
Ab (1.0 nm)
Qal`eh Bisheh (1.2 nm)
Raddan (1.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Chum (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 2 nm W 283
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 3 nm W 229
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 10 nm N 33 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 49 nm W 248 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Shahrestan Bridge
2.3 nm NW Sarouyeh
2.5 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Isfahan
2.8 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
3.2 nm NW Flower Garden of Isfahan
3.6 nm W Takht-e Foulad
3.8 nm NW Khaju Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:08 2016