Farahabad, Iran Page

Other names: Faraḩābād,فرح آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 34.1212 Longitude 51.4676 Altitude (feet) 2877
Lat (DMS) 34° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 51° 28' 3E Altitude (meters) 876
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20325

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Farahabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farahabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farahabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tajabad-e Qadim (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mirza Taqi (2.0 nm)
Mehdiabad (0.9 nm) Karimabad (0.6 nm)
Akbarabad (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dowlatabad (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khvajeh Mansur (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sho`eybabad (0.5 nm)
Zafar Ahang (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sa`dabad (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mo`inabad (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mansureh (1.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shirabad (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dowlatabad (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khorramabad (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mehrabad (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Talkhabad (2.3 nm)
Sinabad (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 7 nm W 291
OIFK Medium KASHAN 14 nm S 158
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 79 nm N 348 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 84 nm S 166 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 94 nm N 355 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
8.3 nm S List of earthquakes in Iran
8.4 nm S Bazaar of Kashan
8.4 nm S Manouchehri House
8.6 nm S Agha Bozorg mosque
8.7 nm S Borujerdis House
8.8 nm S Abbāsi House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:55 2016