Farahabad, Iran Page

Other names: Faraḩābād,فرح آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 34.0699 Longitude 51.1401 Altitude (feet) 5111
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 12N Long (DMS) 51° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 1557
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Farahabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farahabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farahabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borzabad (1.1 nm)
Kalleh (2.2 nm)
Hasnarud (2.5 nm)
Zabunabad (2.8 nm)
`Aliabad (3.3 nm)
Sar Morgh (2.1 nm)
Sharifabad (3.0 nm)
Kond Ab (3.0 nm)
Qeh (3.7 nm)
Galleh Gulun (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pa'in (2.8 nm)
Hasanabad (1.4 nm)
Chenar (1.7 nm)
Mo`inabad (1.6 nm)
Jozabad (2.1 nm)
Golestaneh (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Duk (3.1 nm)
Gol Malakeh (3.7 nm)
Surakabad (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 10 nm E 55
OIFK Medium KASHAN 24 nm E 115
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 64 nm W 274 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 80 nm N 0 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 86 nm S 155 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Maranjab Desert
13.7 nm SE Fin Garden
15.6 nm E Bazaar of Kashan
15.9 nm E Tabātabāei House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:23 2016