Eslamabad, Iran Page

Other names: اسلام آباد,Eslāmābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.4935 Longitude 52.2703 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 37N Long (DMS) 52° 16' 13E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Eslamabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eslamabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eslamabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shah Tur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sokkan (2.6 nm)
Halarteh (3.2 nm)
Pajikabad (3.5 nm)
Kamandan (3.9 nm)
Sonuchi (4.0 nm)
Khowrchan (4.1 nm)
Seyyedan (1.5 nm)
Hashemabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad (2.0 nm)
Kelil (2.1 nm)
Qal`eh Sareban (3.9 nm)
Qomshan (2.7 nm)
Seyyed Ahmadian (3.2 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Bala (3.9 nm)
Aminabad (4.1 nm)
Sorushan (0.9 nm)
Sharifabad (1.9 nm)
Feyzabad (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 14 nm W 291
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 25 nm W 306 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 29 nm W 278
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 73 nm W 261 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm SE Baharestan Rural District
23.9 nm NE Tudeshk Rural District
23.8 nm W Baharestan
25.8 nm NW Isfahan International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:16 2016