Durzum-e Sofla, Iran Page

Other names: دورزوم سفلی,Dūrzūm-e Soflá

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.1169 Longitude 50.1922 Altitude (feet) 7975
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 1N Long (DMS) 50° 11' 32E Altitude (meters) 2430
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Durzum-e Sofla Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durzum-e Sofla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durzum-e Sofla Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Durzum-e `Olya (1.1 nm) Qarah Boltaq (2.3 nm)
Kureh Kahriz (2.7 nm)
Darband (2.7 nm)
Qasem Goli (2.6 nm)
Marbar (3.6 nm)
Gardaneh (3.7 nm)
San Band (3.7 nm)
Qalamestan (1.0 nm)
Ma`sumabad (1.7 nm)
Hadan (2.7 nm)
Mirabad (3.1 nm)
Bahar Band (2.4 nm)
Qarah Dash (2.6 nm)
Qaneh Kahriz (3.1 nm)
Bu`in va Miandasht (2.9 nm)
Gorgi (3.3 nm)
Quza'i (3.3 nm)
Ghanibak (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 29 nm W 302
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 59 nm S 146 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 63 nm N 344 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 69 nm E 98
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Kesri
28.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
29.9 nm SE Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
31.8 nm N Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:25 2016