Dul Boneh, Iran Page

Other names: Dūl Boneh,دول بنه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 30.9707 Longitude 51.5790 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 15N Long (DMS) 51° 34' 44E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dul Boneh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dul Boneh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dul Boneh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasht-e Bal (1.2 nm)
Deyli (3.6 nm)
Kuh-e Kalanjeh (4.0 nm)
Sa`adatabad (5.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Gholamhoseyn (5.5 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Iraj Khan (5.5 nm)
Qarah Yer (5.7 nm)
Sarbaz (1.5 nm)
Sheybani (2.5 nm)
Barand-e Sofla (3.0 nm)
Barand-e `Olya (3.3 nm)
Bideh (4.0 nm)
Do Rahan (4.5 nm)
Nurabad (2.7 nm)
Kal Bali (3.2 nm)
Devergan (4.4 nm)
Devergan-e Pain (4.5 nm)
Zabihabad (5.0 nm)
Tall Mohammad (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 16 nm S 186 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 54 nm W 225 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 57 nm E 77
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 82 nm N 352
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 88 nm N 334 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm S Persian Gates
15.8 nm S Battle of the Persian Gate
16.3 nm S Yasuj Airport
15.1 nm W Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:09 2016