Deh Javad, Iran Page

Other names: Deh Javād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6833 Longitude 50.3997 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 23' 59E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1580

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deh Javad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh Javad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh Javad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darakehabad (1.2 nm)
Darreh Mehdi Qoli (1.7 nm)
Parzegan-e Sofla (2.9 nm)
Farrokhvandan (2.9 nm)
Qal`eh Zanburi-ye Sofla (1.5 nm)
Qal`eh Zanburi-ye `Olya (2.4 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Shahrokh (2.4 nm)
`Aliabad (2.7 nm)
Vanak-e Pa'in (1.2 nm)
Vanak-e `Olya (1.4 nm)
Sefid Khani (1.8 nm)
Vanak-e Sofla (2.3 nm)
Jan Ahmad (2.5 nm)
Esfahanak-e Mosha`i (2.9 nm)
Faramush Jan (2.8 nm)
Varbad-e Pa'in (3.1 nm)
Lagaleh (3.1 nm)
Meydanak-e Pa'in (3.1 nm)
Esfahanak-e Sofla (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 32 nm S 135 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 54 nm N 320
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 53 nm E 113
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 73 nm E 86 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 91 nm N 342 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
6.8 nm E Oltenești
7.0 nm E Jamalvi-ye Jadid
9.2 nm E Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
12.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:47 2016