Dasht-e Azadegan, Iran Page

Other names: Dasht-e Āzādegān,دشت آزادگان

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.4996 Longitude 52.2564 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 59N Long (DMS) 52° 15' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dasht-e Azadegan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasht-e Azadegan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasht-e Azadegan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fadak Marbin (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Saheb oz Zaman (1.1 nm)
Chah Fadak-e Yek (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Keshavarzi-ye Shahid Beheshti (1.5 nm)
Tarh-e Shahid Beheshti Sarhangcheh (1.5 nm)
Chah `Ameri (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dulab (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Janbazan (1.4 nm)
Rezaqabad (1.8 nm)
Deh-e Nayeb (2.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Heydarabad (2.8 nm)
Taqiabad (2.7 nm)
Omidiyeh (0.7 nm)
Sahamiyeh (1.3 nm)
Seyyedabad (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hojjatabad (2.3 nm)
Chah-e Amiriyeh (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Modarres (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 41 nm W 305
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 49 nm S 203 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 48 nm W 225
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 101 nm S 225 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SE Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
17.0 nm W Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
23.0 nm W Karkas Mountains
29.7 nm NW Nuclear facilities in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:32 2016