Chah-e Zia'i, Iran Page

Other names: Chāh-e Ẕīā’ī,چاه ضیائی

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.7297 Longitude 51.9397 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 47N Long (DMS) 51° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah-e Zia'i Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah-e Zia'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah-e Zia'i Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Shahid Bahonar (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Hasham Dari (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Shahid Madani (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Shahid Qoddusi (2.9 nm)
Matinabad (2.9 nm)
Tuse`eh (0.4 nm)
Dehabad (0.7 nm)
Fami (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Karimabad (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Chamran (2.1 nm)
Tudeh (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sa`idabad (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Seyyedabad (0.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sajjadiyeh (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hojjatiyeh (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jahad (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Abuzar (2.9 nm)
Chah-e Aqa `Ali `Abbas (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Heydarabad (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 20 nm W 298
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 40 nm W 310
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 58 nm S 183 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 102 nm S 213 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm W Nuclear facilities in Iran
13.0 nm S Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
11.2 nm W Natanz
17.9 nm SW Karkas Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:11 2016