Bisbisad, Iran Page

Other names: Bisbisād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.5000 Longitude 51.9333 Altitude (feet) 5377
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 51° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 1638
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1354

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bisbisad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bisbisad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bisbisad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Vashushad (0.5 nm)
Natanz (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chehel Dastgah (1.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye Shahid Mohammad-e Montazeri (2.2 nm)
Hemmatabad (2.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Afushteh (0.4 nm)
Riseh (0.8 nm)
Kondez (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Khatir (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khatir (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ghowghaneh (1.7 nm)
Jarian (1.9 nm)
Baghestan (2.0 nm)
Abeleh (2.5 nm)
Khafr (2.7 nm)
Sereshk (0.2 nm)
Mazidabad (0.5 nm)
Vishteh (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Miriyeh (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 29 nm N 323
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 39 nm S 208
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 45 nm S 184 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 90 nm S 217 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
7.2 nm W Karkas Mountains
16.9 nm NW Nuclear facilities in Iran
16.9 nm NW Natanz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:54 2016