Beshkan, Iran Page

Other names: بشکن

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.3822 Longitude 52.2012 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 56N Long (DMS) 52° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beshkan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beshkan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beshkan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Khuni (1.1 nm)
Sari Jahan (1.3 nm)
Sarhangcheh (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Andimeshk (2.6 nm)
Balhar (0.9 nm)
Hasanabad (1.1 nm)
Kalleh Darreh (1.3 nm)
Kesuj (1.8 nm)
Vandabad (3.0 nm)
Hasanabad-e Mo`ezzi (3.3 nm)
Gaz Gahur (0.7 nm)
Mohammadabad-e Gol Anjireh (1.4 nm)
Gol Anjireh (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baru (1.8 nm)
Deh-e Bala (2.4 nm)
Gonbad `Ata (2.7 nm)
Penart (3.3 nm)
Haramabad (3.3 nm)
Darreh Chaleh Mesqali (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 41 nm S 204 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 42 nm W 229
OIFK Medium KASHAN 43 nm W 314
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 94 nm W 226 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
16.3 nm NW Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
20.6 nm W Karkas Mountains
31.3 nm NW Nuclear facilities in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:50 2016