Ardal, Iran Page

Other names: اردال,Ardāl

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.4836 Longitude 51.5242 Altitude (feet) 5285
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 1N Long (DMS) 51° 31' 27E Altitude (meters) 1610
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72532

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ardal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ardal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ardal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shah Shams-od-din (0.4 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.1 nm)
Qal`eh Mehranjan (1.1 nm)
Mehranjan (1.1 nm)
Kavian (1.2 nm)
Largan (0.7 nm)
Darcheh `Abed (1.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Forudgah (1.8 nm)
Cham-e Gusaleh (0.5 nm)
Juchi (1.2 nm)
Rara (1.3 nm)
Kharushad (1.5 nm)
Dastgerd (1.6 nm)
Pilergan (0.3 nm)
Bejgerd (0.4 nm)
Cham Rud (0.6 nm)
Nargan (0.7 nm)
Nahrjan (0.8 nm)
Firuzan (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 9 nm E 59
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 11 nm S 218
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 23 nm E 46 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 36 nm W 252 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Foolad Shahr Stadium
6.1 nm W Fuladshahr District
9.0 nm NE Mount Soffeh
10.1 nm N Fire temple of Isfahan
10.4 nm NE Birds Garden of Isfahan
9.4 nm NE Isfahan City Center
10.6 nm N Monar Jonban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:58 2016