`Aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: علی آباد,‘Alīābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.4700 Longitude 52.6044 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 12N Long (DMS) 52° 36' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh-ye Allahabad (0.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.9 nm)
Najafabad (1.0 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.3 nm)
Hasanabad (1.3 nm)
Nasrabad (2.2 nm)
Habibabad (3.6 nm)
Churiabad (4.0 nm)
Rahimabad (3.9 nm)
Elahabad (4.4 nm)
Dashtiabad (6.4 nm)
Amirabad (1.6 nm)
Jahanabad (2.1 nm)
Gazlacheh (3.9 nm)
Gazla Pa'in (4.1 nm)
Lashaneh (5.2 nm)
Hajjiabad (0.7 nm)
Mozdabad-e Pa'in (4.3 nm)
`Aliabad-e Mansuriyeh (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 46 nm E 119
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 57 nm S 221 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 61 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SW Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
34.5 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran
34.5 nm SE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
34.5 nm W Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:50 2016