Adamabad-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: آدم آباد پائین,Ādamābād-e Pā’īn

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 34.0123 Longitude 51.1861 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 44N Long (DMS) 51° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6748

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Adamabad-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adamabad-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adamabad-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adamabad-e Bala (0.4 nm)
Gol Malakeh (1.0 nm)
Dargoleh (1.7 nm) Badi`abad (0.6 nm)
Hesamiyeh (1.2 nm)
Mojtame`-ye Gavdari-ye Jusheqan (1.9 nm)
Surabad (0.9 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.9 nm)
Tajareh (1.0 nm)
Hirmand (1.2 nm)
Hasanabad (1.3 nm)
Mehdiabad (1.4 nm)
Salimabad (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ruy Deh (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khatun (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nezamabad (1.7 nm)
Hesheh (1.8 nm)
Gereqan-e Sofla (2.0 nm)
Gereqan-e `Olya (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 11 nm N 34
OIFK Medium KASHAN 20 nm E 109
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 66 nm W 276 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 84 nm N 358 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 82 nm S 155 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N Maranjab Desert
10.1 nm SE Fin Garden
12.6 nm E Bazaar of Kashan
12.8 nm E Tabātabāei House
12.8 nm E Abbāsi House
12.9 nm E Sultan Amir Ahmad Bathhouse
13.0 nm E Agha Bozorg mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:36 2016