Zehtabi, Iran Page

Other names: زهتابی,Zehtābī

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.6417 Longitude 51.3601 Altitude (feet) 3543
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 30N Long (DMS) 51° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 1079
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1142218

Weather Charts


Zehtabi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zehtabi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zehtabi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vasf Nard (0.4 nm)
Tehran (0.5 nm)
Sadeqiyeh (0.5 nm)
Vali`asr Jonubi (0.8 nm)
Shahr-e Vali`ahd (0.9 nm)
Jalili (0.5 nm)
Qal`eh Morghi (0.6 nm)
Sajjad (0.8 nm)
Golchin (0.8 nm)
Abuzar-e Gharbi (1.1 nm)
Abuzar-e Sharqi (1.1 nm)
Yaftabad (1.1 nm)
Moqaddam (1.1 nm)
Zamzam (0.5 nm)
Shari`ati-ye Shomali (0.7 nm)
Shokufeh Shomali (0.4 nm)
Ne`matabad (0.8 nm)
`Abdolabad (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Abuzar (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIG Medium GHALE MORGHI Tehran 1 nm E 79
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 3 nm N 321 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 6 nm E 56
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 16 nm S 216 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 61 nm N 4 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
1.8 nm S Shahid Kazemi Stadium
1.7 nm NW Enghelāb-e Eslāmi Technical College
1.7 nm W Emam Reza Stadium (Tehran)
1.8 nm E Bahman Cultural Center
2.1 nm NE Tehran railway station
2.2 nm SE Shariati Technical College
2.8 nm NW Azadi Square


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:32 2016