Zaj Kan-e Bala, Iran Page

Other names: زاج كان بالا,Zāj Kān-e Bālā,Zajkan,Zajkan-e Bala,زاچكان عليا,زاجكان بالا,Zājkān ‘Uliyā,Zadzhkan-Uliya,Zāchkān-e ‘Olyā,زاچگانِ عُليا,Zājkān,زاجكان,Zāchgān-e ‘Olyā,Zachgan-e `Olya,Zachkan-e `Olya,زاچگان عليا,زاجكانِ بالا,زاچكانِ عُليا,Zajkan `Uliya,Zājkān-e Bālā

World:Iran:Ostan-e Tehran
Latitude 36.3648 Longitude 49.4211 Altitude (feet) 5452
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 53N Long (DMS) 49° 25' 16E Altitude (meters) 1661
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Google links for Zaj Kan-e Bala Google links for Zaj Kan-e Bala, Iran
Mid-range map of Zaj%20Kan%2de%20Bala Large range map of Zaj%20Kan%2de%20Bala
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Somaq (3.1 nm) Sheykhlar (1.8 nm)
Shah Khani (4.4 nm)
Rudbar (1.5 nm)
Yuzbash Chay (2.8 nm)
Qomarlu (2.8 nm)
Eslamabad (3.7 nm)
Kuzeh Galan (4.0 nm)
Selaqa'i (4.0 nm)
Gowzgalan (4.2 nm)
Zaj Kan-e Pa'in (1.6 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Zachkan-e Sofla (2.4 nm)
Marazan (2.9 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Marshun (2.8 nm)
Simeh Cheshmeh (3.7 nm)
Narkhani (3.7 nm)
Marshun (4.0 nm)
Fathi Bolaghi (4.1 nm)
Merchin (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIK Medium GHAZVIN 31 nm E 103
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT 58 nm N 8 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 55 nm E 116
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Abhar
12.1 nm S Mohammadabad, Iran
19.0 nm S Qerveh
22.1 nm N Manjil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010