Vardeh, Iran Page

Other names: ورده,Wardeh

World:Iran:Ostan-e Tehran
Latitude 35.9821 Longitude 50.9053 Altitude (feet) 6263
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 56N Long (DMS) 50° 54' 19E Altitude (meters) 1908
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8713

Vardeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vardeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vardeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.