Sharifabad, Iran Page

Other names: Sharīfābād,شريف آباد

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.6725 Longitude 50.7808 Altitude (feet) 3687
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 21N Long (DMS) 50° 46' 51E Altitude (meters) 1123
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67002

Weather Charts


Sharifabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sharifabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sharifabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abbasabad (1.2 nm) `Ali Bayat (0.8 nm)
Khatunlar (1.4 nm)
Argheshabad (1.7 nm)
Salehabad (1.6 nm)
Rashteh (2.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.9 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.5 nm)
Sardarabad (3.6 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.6 nm)
Mahdasht (3.7 nm)
Qal`eh Now (0.6 nm)
Amirabad (0.9 nm)
Akbarabad (1.1 nm)
Amirabad (2.0 nm)
Soleyman (3.0 nm)
Kuy-e Golestanak (1.0 nm)
Deh-e Shesh (1.6 nm)
Asadabad-e Seyyedlar (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIP PYK Medium PAYAM Karaj 6 nm N 19
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 7 nm N 38
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 23 nm E 130 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 25 nm E 87 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 68 nm N 28 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Bid Kaneh explosion
6.6 nm N Payam International Airport
7.9 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
9.1 nm N Malekabad, Alborz
8.6 nm NE Pearl Palace
9.8 nm NE Mehrshahr
9.7 nm E Malard County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:16 2016