Sarak, Iran Page

Other names: سرک

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.9940 Longitude 51.3087 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 38N Long (DMS) 51° 18' 31E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20860

Weather Charts


Sarak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laniz (1.6 nm)
Dardeh (2.9 nm)
Gowdar (0.2 nm)
Tang Kasil (1.8 nm)
Kulaj Dir (2.1 nm)
Kasil (2.3 nm)
Meydanak (2.6 nm)
Kashgun (2.6 nm)
Oshtorak (3.0 nm)
Hameh Ja (2.9 nm)
Garmab (3.4 nm)
Shelnak (0.8 nm)
Mazun (1.3 nm)
Sivar Dasht (1.8 nm)
Sarbesi (2.0 nm)
Shahrestanak (2.6 nm)
Bal Darreh (2.8 nm)
Pey Gonbad (3.0 nm)
Kafer Darreh (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 15 nm S 194
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 18 nm S 179 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 19 nm S 155
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 35 nm S 192 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 40 nm N 10 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Sangan Waterfall
8.5 nm SE Tochal
10.2 nm SE Shirpala shelter
9.4 nm E Shemshak (ski resort)
11.5 nm SE Velenjak
12.2 nm S Islamic Azad University, Science and Research Branch, Tehran
11.7 nm SE Darband, Tehran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:12 2016