Sagharan-e Bala, Iran Page

Other names: Sāqerān-e Bālā,ساقران بالا,Sāgharān-e ‘Olyā,ساقران,Saghari-ye `Olya,ساقَران,ساغران عليا,Saran,ساغَرئ عُليا,Sagharan Olya,ساقَرانِ عُليا,Saqeran-e Bala,ساقَرانِ بالا,Sāqarān,Sāqarān-e Bālā,ساغَرانِ عُليا,ساقران عليا,ساغران بالا,Sāgharī-ye ‘Olyā,Saqaran,Sāgharān-e Bālā,ساغرئ عليا,سغرن الي,سرن,سَغَرَن اُليَ,Saqaran-e Bala,Sagharan-e `Olya,سَرَن,ساقِرانِ بالا,Sāqarān-e ‘Olyā,Saqaran-e `Olya

World:Iran:Ostan-e Tehran
Latitude 35.7119 Longitude 49.3643 Altitude (feet) 5324
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 43N Long (DMS) 49° 21' 51E Altitude (meters) 1622
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Google links for Sagharan-e Bala Google links for Sagharan-e Bala, Iran
Mid-range map of Sagharan%2de%20Bala Large range map of Sagharan%2de%20Bala
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zagheh Jik (2.2 nm) Sagharan-e Pa'in (1.5 nm)
Sagharan-e Sofla (1.5 nm)
Gilak Chalan (1.7 nm)
Gol Darrehsi (1.9 nm)
Ilderjin (0.5 nm)
Ilderjin (0.7 nm)
Badgheyn (1.9 nm)
Eshaghi Bagh (1.2 nm)
Darreh Goli (1.5 nm)
Jeni Darreh (1.6 nm)
Bala Gol (1.7 nm)
Shingel (1.8 nm)
Bagh-e Asteh (1.8 nm)
Bagh-e Galleh (2.1 nm)
Daskin (2.0 nm)
Qara Gol (2.2 nm)
Dal Gol (2.1 nm)
Sheykh `Ali Bolaghi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIK Medium GHAZVIN 45 nm E 46
OIHS Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 45 nm W 229
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 64 nm S 218 Kish Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW Avaj
16.3 nm W 2002 Bou'in-Zahra earthquake
20.3 nm N Qerveh
21.2 nm W List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010