Qal`eh Rustayi, Iran Page

Other names: Qal‘eh Rūstāyī,قلعه روستایی

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.7930 Longitude 50.9560 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 35N Long (DMS) 50° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 280222

Weather Charts


Qal`eh Rustayi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh Rustayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh Rustayi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saburi (0.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Nahal Va Bazr (0.4 nm)
Janbazan (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eslah-e Bazr (1.2 nm)
Bustan-e Pars (0.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Mehrvila (1.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Faz-e Chahar-e Mehr Shahr (1.4 nm)
Golshahr Vila-ye Sharqi (1.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Dowlatabad (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Vali`asr (1.6 nm)
Golestan Golshahr (1.7 nm)
Nurabad (0.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Sheykhabad (0.6 nm)
Eslah-e Bazr (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Asiaborji (1.3 nm)
Kuy-e Dustan (0.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Mohandesi-ye Zera`i (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Bist ow Do-ye Bahman (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Razkan (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 3 nm W 254
OIIP PYK Medium PAYAM Karaj 6 nm W 260
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 18 nm E 109 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 24 nm S 157 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 57 nm N 25 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Mohammad Shahr (Mahdasht) Metro Station
1.7 nm SE Dowlatabad, Meshgin Shahr
2.2 nm NW Golshahr Metro Station
2.2 nm NW Emamzadeh Taher
2.3 nm E Karaj Metro Station
2.5 nm W Mehrshahr
3.5 nm N Enghelab Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:26 2016