Nasirabad, Iran Page

Other names: نَصير آباد,نصير آباد,Naşīrābād

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.3567 Longitude 51.8672 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 24N Long (DMS) 51° 52' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32123

Weather Charts


Nasirabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasirabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasirabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: `Aliabad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kahrizak (1.3 nm)
Khalifabad (1.6 nm)
Hesar Mehtar (2.3 nm)
Shotor Khvar (3.0 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Karimabad (3.1 nm)
Karimabad (3.6 nm)
Heydarabad (3.5 nm)
Qavinak (3.6 nm)
Qermez Tappeh (1.0 nm)
Abdollahabad (1.5 nm)
Ebrahimabad (1.8 nm)
Afarin (2.7 nm)
`Aliabad-e Mirza Abu ol Qasemi (1.5 nm) Mandegan (1.5 nm)
Akbarabad (3.7 nm)
Yusefabad (4.0 nm)
Qarajehabad (3.8 nm)
Emamzadeh `Ali (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 20 nm W 300
FR3355 Small GARMCAR SW 24 nm E 116
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 33 nm W 306 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 35 nm W 276 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 80 nm N 346 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Kahrizak detention center
9.2 nm W Iraj Castle
10.9 nm NW Nuclear facilities in Iran
11.1 nm NW Parchin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:57 2016