Mardabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mardābād,مَرد آباد,مرد آباد

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.3158 Longitude 51.6294 Altitude (feet) 2896
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 57N Long (DMS) 51° 37' 46E Altitude (meters) 882
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65557

Weather Charts


Mardabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mardabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mardabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Musaabad-e Bakhtiari (0.4 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.9 nm)
`Amrowabad (0.9 nm)
Qeshlaq-e `Amrowabad (1.0 nm)
Kheyrabad (1.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kahrizak (2.0 nm)
Kalateh-ye Pa'in (2.1 nm)
Najafabad (2.2 nm)
Qasemabad (2.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kazemabad (2.4 nm)
Khvajeh Vali-ye Bala (0.6 nm)
Kohneh Gol (0.9 nm)
Varamin (0.9 nm)
Bagh-e Saleh (1.6 nm)
Hesarak (1.5 nm)
Dehvin (1.8 nm)
Khvajeh Vali-ye Pa'in (0.9 nm)
Ajorbast (1.2 nm)
Valikeh (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 14 nm N 334
OIIG Medium GHALE MORGHI Tehran 23 nm N 328
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 24 nm W 284 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 27 nm N 325 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 81 nm N 354 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Iraj Castle
8.0 nm NW 2009 Iranian Air Force Il-76MD Adnan 2 accident
10.8 nm E Kahrizak detention center
13.1 nm NW Bahram fire temple
11.9 nm NW Bahar, Tehran
14.0 nm NE Nuclear facilities in Iran
14.7 nm N Khavaran cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:59 2016