Karaj, Iran Page

Other names: Heredi,Karadj,قصبه كرج,Qasabeh-e Karaj,كَرَدج,Keredi,قَصَبِهِ كَرَج,كرج,Karadje,Leredi,كردج,Qaşabeh-e Karaj,كَرَدجِ,Karej,كَرِج

World:Iran:Ostan-e Tehran
Latitude 35.8355 Longitude 51.0103 Altitude (feet) 4530
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 8N Long (DMS) 51° 0' 37E Altitude (meters) 1380
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 325678

Karaj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karaj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karaj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.