Hasanabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩasanābād,حسن آباد

World:Iran:Ostan-e Tehran
Latitude 36.2969 Longitude 50.0704 Altitude (feet) 4520
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 49N Long (DMS) 50° 4' 13E Altitude (meters) 1377
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73758
Google links for Hasanabad Google links for Hasanabad, Iran
Mid-range map of Hasanabad Large range map of Hasanabad
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vosuqabad (0.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Mahdieh (2.4 nm)
Baqerabad (2.6 nm)
Qiasabad (2.8 nm)
Qazvin (3.3 nm)
Mahdudeh-ye Shahrak-e Kowsar (3.4 nm)
Seyyed Gholamabad (2.2 nm)
Shafi`abad (2.6 nm)
Barajin (3.5 nm)
Esma`ilabad (3.8 nm)
Amirabad (4.0 nm)
Mian Chal (1.8 nm)
Kuraneh (2.9 nm)
Shinqar (3.2 nm)
Hamidabad (3.8 nm)
Najafabad (0.6 nm)
Haft Darvazeh (2.8 nm)
Neshatieh (2.8 nm)
Dizaj (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIK Medium GHAZVIN 3 nm S 198
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 27 nm S 138
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 47 nm N 38 Iran Aseman
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT 65 nm N 340 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 74 nm E 134 Tajik Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Alitalia,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Iran Aseman,Etihad,Gulf Air,Air Hamburg,Iran Air,Azerbaijan,Jazeera,KLM Royal Dutc,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Syrian Air,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),UM Airlines,Virgin Atlantic,Eram Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
3.9 nm SW Qazvin
4.0 nm SW Jame' Atiq Mosque of Qazvin
6.3 nm NE Razjerd
10.0 nm S Caspian Airlines Flight 7908


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010