Cheshmeh A`la, Iran Page

Other names: Cheshmeh A‘lā,چشمه اعلا

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.7453 Longitude 52.0579 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 43N Long (DMS) 52° 3' 28E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2936

Weather Charts


Cheshmeh A`la Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshmeh A`la Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshmeh A`la Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asb Charan-e Pa'in (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Asb Charan (2.4 nm)
Dashtak (0.7 nm)
Mosha' (1.1 nm)
Marq (2.2 nm)
Dashtban (0.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ovreh (0.6 nm)
Manzariyeh (0.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Dasht-e Mazar (0.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Ruhafza (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Darreh Sorkh (2.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ahmadabad (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Darvish (1.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Emamiyeh (1.7 nm)
Damavand (1.7 nm)
Khomeyniabad (2.3 nm)
Samieh (2.4 nm)
Valiran (2.8 nm)
Lowbar (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 28 nm W 265
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 29 nm W 244
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 36 nm W 264 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 48 nm W 246 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 62 nm N 332 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Congregation mosque of Damavand
2.7 nm S Islamic Azad University of Damavand
3.9 nm S Giliard
3.9 nm S Maranak
12.6 nm N List of volcanoes in Iran
11.3 nm W Pardis Technology Park
14.9 nm N Lar National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:26 2016