Bagh Hajj Mohammad Hoseyn, Iran Page

Other names: Bāgh Ḩājj Moḩammad Ḩoseyn,باغ حاج محمد حسين

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.5046 Longitude 52.2308 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 17N Long (DMS) 52° 13' 51E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1692

Weather Charts


Bagh Hajj Mohammad Hoseyn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh Hajj Mohammad Hoseyn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh Hajj Mohammad Hoseyn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabud Melk (1.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Saran (2.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Hajj `Asgar (3.3 nm)
`Ali Yars (3.1 nm)
Masjedak (3.3 nm)
Ajun (3.7 nm)
Do Ab (4.0 nm)
Kohal Mahdi (0.4 nm)
Kohal Kilan (1.4 nm)
Kohal `Abbas (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kavirabad (2.3 nm)
Qal`eh Div (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chal Asiab (2.8 nm)
Moghanak (3.4 nm)
Owchunak (3.7 nm)
Ziarat-e Pa`in (3.8 nm)
Zeyarat (4.3 nm)
Viraneh (1.8 nm)
Do Ab-e Bala (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3355 Small GARMCAR SW 20 nm S 167
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 35 nm W 272
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 46 nm W 284 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 52 nm W 264 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 78 nm N 332 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
14.4 nm NW Giliard
14.4 nm NW Maranak
15.0 nm NW Congregation mosque of Damavand
14.7 nm NW Islamic Azad University of Damavand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:26 2016