Ajudaniyeh, Iran Page

Other names: آجودانیه,Ājūdānīyeh

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.7986 Longitude 51.4787 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 55N Long (DMS) 51° 28' 43E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 165795

Weather Charts


Ajudaniyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajudaniyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajudaniyeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Farmaniyeh (0.5 nm)
Samian (0.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ekhtiariyeh (1.0 nm)
Sahebqaraniyeh (0.6 nm)
Kashanak (0.7 nm)
Aqdasiyeh (0.7 nm)
Kashanak (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Jamalabad (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Niavaran (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Darabad (1.3 nm)
Shahabad (1.4 nm)
Araj (0.5 nm)
Larak (0.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Golha (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ozgol (1.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Chamran (0.4 nm)
Saltanatabad (0.8 nm)
Kuy-e Nowbonyad (1.0 nm)
Golestan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 5 nm S 181
OIIG Medium GHALE MORGHI Tehran 10 nm S 207
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 10 nm W 230 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 27 nm S 214 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 51 nm N 359 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW 2016 attack on the Saudi diplomatic missions in Iran
0.5 nm S Nobonyad Metro Station
0.5 nm NE Ajodanieh
0.5 nm W Farmanieh
0.7 nm NW Niavaran Park
0.8 nm NW Niavaran Complex
0.8 nm NW Private library of the Niavaran Complex
0.8 nm NW Ahmad Shahi Pavilion
0.8 nm NW Institute for Research in Fundamental Sciences
0.9 nm SW Ekhtiarieh
1.2 nm SE Malek-Ashtar University of Technology
1.2 nm NW Niavaran
1.3 nm SE Shahid Rajaee Teacher Training University
1.2 nm E Payame Noor University
1.4 nm NE Mahak Hospital and Rehabilitation Complex
1.4 nm SE Gholhak
1.4 nm W Gheytarieh
1.8 nm N Jamshidieh Park
1.8 nm SE Nuclear facilities in Iran
1.8 nm NW Jamaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:28 2016