Yateriabad-e Vosta, Iran Page

Other names: یاتری آباد وسطی,Yāterīābād-e Vosţá

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 35.2255 Longitude 52.4646 Altitude (feet) 2847
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 32N Long (DMS) 52° 27' 53E Altitude (meters) 867
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23542

Weather Charts


Yateriabad-e Vosta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yateriabad-e Vosta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yateriabad-e Vosta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barmadabad (0.9 nm)
Mahmudabad-e Khanha (1.2 nm)
Darzemaran (1.4 nm)
Yatari-ye `Olya (0.4 nm)
Morghdari-ye `Abbasi (1.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Mashin Khaneh (1.4 nm)
Obeh-e `Ali Kahiha (1.9 nm)
Hashtabad (0.6 nm)
Davarabad (0.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Abuzar (1.1 nm)
Chahar Sad Dastgah (1.1 nm)
Istgah-e Yateri (1.3 nm)
Kan Qoli Khan (1.4 nm)
Amir Mohammadi (1.5 nm)
Alu'ak (0.7 nm)
Emamzadeh `Ali Akbar (0.9 nm)
Hashemabad (1.0 nm)
Amirabad (1.2 nm)
Mahmudabad-e Kordha (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3355 Small GARMCAR SW 7 nm W 246
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 50 nm W 291
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 62 nm W 296 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 65 nm W 280 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 91 nm N 22 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
15.4 nm W Operation Eagle Claw
24.5 nm N Roodafshan Cave
35.5 nm S Kavir National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:24 2016