Vasfownjerd, Iran Page

Other names: وسفونجرد,وَسفُونجِرد

World:Iran
Latitude 34.6728 Longitude 50.2867 Altitude (feet) 5285
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 22N Long (DMS) 50° 17' 12E Altitude (meters) 1610
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Vasfownjerd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasfownjerd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasfownjerd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.