Yek Borji, Iran Page

Other names: Yek Borjī,يک برجی

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.5811 Longitude 48.7269 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 52N Long (DMS) 48° 43' 37E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Mid-range map of Yek%20Borji Large range map of Yek%20Borji

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dulisgan-e `Olya (1.4 nm)
Junbu (1.5 nm)
Dulisgan-e Vosta (1.6 nm)
Dulisgan-e Sofla (1.8 nm)
Gheybi (2.0 nm)
Bid Gijeh (0.4 nm)
Darreh-ye Howz-e Karimabad (0.8 nm)
Darreh-ye Howz-e Karimabad (0.9 nm)
Sar Tang-e Bid Gijeh (1.2 nm)
Khers Dar Darreh Dimeh (1.6 nm)
Khers Dar (1.7 nm)
Kalleh Jub Eskandari (1.3 nm)
Kolah Jub (1.4 nm)
Kabud Darreh (1.6 nm)
Khalilan-e Sofla (2.0 nm)
Qal`eh Jahanbakhsh (2.1 nm)
Jahangirabad (2.2 nm)
Qal`eh-ye `Ali (2.3 nm)
Khalilan-e `Olya (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 23 nm W 248 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 42 nm N 6
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 49 nm E 103
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 70 nm S 193 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 65 nm E 58 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm N Imamzadeh Ja'far, Borujerd
19.0 nm N Jameh Mosque of Borujerd
19.1 nm N Takhti Stadium (Khorramabad)
18.3 nm SE Talekstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:57:09 2016