Tutha, Iran Page

Other names: توتها,Tuta,Tūtā,Tūthā,توتا

World:Iran:Ostan-e Lorestan
Latitude 34.0408 Longitude 47.7292 Altitude (feet) 5961
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 47° 43' 45E Altitude (meters) 1816
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129
Mid-range map of Tutha Large range map of Tutha

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veysabad (1.5 nm) Chenar (1.2 nm)
Golestanak (1.2 nm)
Tazehabad (1.6 nm)
Tang-e Pari (1.7 nm)
Tang-e Pari (2.1 nm)
Kahriz (2.6 nm)
Veysar (1.2 nm)
Risan (1.3 nm)
Eramrud (1.3 nm)
Divasan (1.6 nm)
Garmak (2.0 nm)
Jahatam (2.1 nm)
Kalvar (2.4 nm)
Tork Amir (2.8 nm)
Dinarabad (0.5 nm)
Choqa (1.5 nm)
Chiyeh (2.6 nm)
Soltan Taher (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 33 nm W 303 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 45 nm S 142
FR32119 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 56 nm W 272
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 80 nm N 334 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm S Abbas Abad (Tehran)
18.8 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran
18.7 nm NW Essaqwand Rock Tombs
20.3 nm NW Posht-e Tang, Bushehr

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:28:25 2015