Mow'menabad, Iran Page

Other names: مؤمن آباد,Mow'menābād,مُءمِن آباد,مءمن آباد

World:Iran:Ostan-e Lorestan
Latitude 33.8594 Longitude 48.0873 Altitude (feet) 6003
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 34N Long (DMS) 48° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 1829
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2711
Google links for Mow'menabad Google links for Mow'menabad, Iran
Mid-range map of Mow%27menabad Large range map of Mow%27menabad
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Rumasheteh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darmerud (1.5 nm)
Khan Amir (1.7 nm)
Daramrud-e Khanmir (1.9 nm)
Rabi`abad (1.9 nm)
`Alamabad (2.4 nm)
Seyfabad (2.6 nm)
Sheykhabad (2.7 nm)
Sheykhabad (2.7 nm)
`Alamabad (2.6 nm)
Samileh (1.8 nm)
Gargar (2.3 nm)
Firuzabad (2.5 nm)
Sarab-e Sheykh `Ali (2.9 nm)
Sel Habil (0.8 nm)
Ab Barik-e `Olya (2.8 nm)
Ab Barik-e Sofla (2.9 nm)
Chesmeh-ye `Ali Akbar (3.1 nm)
Sang Kor (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 27 nm S 158 Air Hamburg
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 44 nm E 54
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 54 nm W 302 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 63 nm S 208
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 64 nm N 20 Kish Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Mohammadabad, Iran
8.9 nm E Alashtar
12.1 nm N Mohammadabad, Iran
13.8 nm NW Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010