Mahmudvand, Iran Page

Other names: محمودوند,Maḩmūdvand

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.5206 Longitude 48.4291 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 14N Long (DMS) 48° 25' 45E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62984

Weather Charts


Mahmudvand Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudvand Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudvand Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarastan (2.2 nm) Khan Jankhani (0.9 nm)
Deh-e Nowruz (1.6 nm)
Darreh Zardi (2.3 nm)
`Aziz Khan (2.8 nm)
Badiyeh-ye Yek (2.9 nm)
Eskin-e `Olya (3.0 nm)
Seyyed Nabi (3.0 nm)
Eskin-e Sofla (3.0 nm)
Badiyeh-ye Yek (3.0 nm)
Badiyeh-ye Do (2.9 nm)
Darreh Qasem`ali (3.1 nm)
Mirabad (0.9 nm)
Dali Zal Bekr (1.7 nm)
Kamareh (1.8 nm)
Tajreh Sarab (2.0 nm)
Boneh Sareh (1.8 nm)
Malekabad (2.3 nm)
Rusta-ye Ayatollah Kamalvand (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 8 nm W 235 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 49 nm N 22
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 65 nm S 181 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 59 nm W 233
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 68 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Iran Air Tours Flight 956
8.9 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
8.9 nm SW Khorramabad Airport
20.5 nm W Dowreh County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:57 2016