Mahmudabad, Iran Page

Other names: Maḩmūdābād,محمود آباد

World:Iran:Ostan-e Lorestan
Latitude 33.4403 Longitude 49.2857 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 25N Long (DMS) 49° 17' 9E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2109
Mid-range map of Mahmudabad Large range map of Mahmudabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalkaleh (1.5 nm)
Mian Rudan (1.7 nm)
Pazardalu (2.3 nm)
Gandab (3.2 nm)
Zarur (3.5 nm)
Khanabad-e Sar Asiab (4.5 nm)
Chamnar (4.7 nm)
Torshab (5.1 nm)
Soranjeh (5.6 nm)
Heshmatabad (5.3 nm)
Khargush Khani (4.7 nm)
Mas`udabad (6.0 nm)
Darband (1.5 nm)
Kerchian (2.7 nm)
Vezmedar (4.8 nm)
Zarnan (5.3 nm)
Tian (1.3 nm)
Bidestaneh (2.5 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Rostam (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 20 nm E 99
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 50 nm N 33
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 75 nm S 216 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm W List of earthquakes in Iran
17.5 nm S Zaz va Mahru District
37.3 nm NW Imamzadeh Ja'far, Borujerd
37.8 nm NW Jameh Mosque of Borujerd


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:25:08 2015