Mahalleh-ye Posht-e Bazar, Iran Page

Other names: Maḩalleh-ye Posht-e Bāzār,محله پشت بازار

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.4841 Longitude 48.3475 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 3N Long (DMS) 48° 20' 51E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99919

Weather Charts


Mahalleh-ye Posht-e Bazar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Posht-e Bazar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Posht-e Bazar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gil Varan-e Bala (1.4 nm) Kuy-e Mostaz`afin (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Naser Khosrow (1.0 nm)
Malek Shirabad (1.2 nm)
Kiv (1.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Falak od Din (1.7 nm)
Khorramabad (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Shamshirabad (0.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Karganeh (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kurush (1.5 nm)
Chal-e Mir Hoseyn (0.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kheyrabad (0.9 nm)
Kuy-e Felestin (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qaziabad (1.2 nm)
Choqa Handaq (1.4 nm)
Esbestan (1.7 nm)
Poshteh-ye Hoseynabad (1.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Goldasht (1.8 nm)
Hajj Khadijeh (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 4 nm W 227 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 53 nm N 25
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 54 nm W 233
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 63 nm S 177 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 65 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Iran Air Tours Flight 956
4.4 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
4.4 nm SW Khorramabad Airport
17.0 nm W Dowreh County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:10 2016