Key-e Hatam, Iran Page

Other names: كي هاتم,Key-e Hātam,كِيِ هاتَم

World:Iran:Ostan-e Lorestan
Latitude 33.5667 Longitude 48.1500 Altitude (feet) 4360
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 48° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 1328
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Google links for Key-e Hatam Google links for Key-e Hatam, Iran
Mid-range map of Key%2de%20Hatam Large range map of Key%2de%20Hatam
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dom Bozgir (0.3 nm)
Mirzavandeki (0.4 nm)
Muladi (1.7 nm)
`Ali Mabaki (2.3 nm)
Darb-e Chah (2.7 nm)
Ardebil (3.1 nm)
Hatami-ye Key (0.9 nm)
Garshir Khan (1.2 nm)
Hatami (1.7 nm)
Darreh Saki (2.0 nm)
Sanbodan (2.2 nm)
Chah Mari (2.6 nm)
Naveh Kesh (2.7 nm)
Rahimi (2.9 nm)
Meleh Shabanan-e Seh (3.1 nm)
Meleh-ye Shabanan (3.3 nm)
Shurabeh (3.7 nm)
Rahimabad-e Yek (3.6 nm)
Ebrahimabad 1 (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 10 nm S 139 Air Hamburg
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 50 nm S 221
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 54 nm N 37
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 67 nm W 313 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Khorramabad Airport
10.4 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
11.7 nm SE Khorramabad
18.9 nm N Alashtar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010