Jeleh, Iran Page

Other names: جله,جَلِه,Jaleh

World:Iran:Ostan-e Lorestan
Latitude 33.1732 Longitude 49.0962 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 49° 5' 46E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Jeleh Large range map of Jeleh

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darreh Chah (1.3 nm)
Meykushkan (1.5 nm)
Chal Ashku (2.3 nm)
Bardeh-ye Fateh (2.9 nm)
Barzeh (3.4 nm)
Tuna (3.8 nm)
Nesar-e Ebrahim (3.6 nm)
Nariman (4.0 nm)
Sheykhan-e Sofla (2.5 nm)
Sheykhan-e `Olya (3.5 nm)
Sireh Zar (3.7 nm)
Darreh Cheh (4.3 nm)
Kazenan (0.9 nm)
Pir Emam (1.8 nm)
Deh Galeh (2.8 nm)
Ab Rahmat (3.4 nm)
Seri Kuh (3.7 nm)
Sarlak (3.7 nm)
Vazmestan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 32 nm E 67
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 43 nm W 291
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 56 nm S 218 Iran Aseman
FR32120 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 65 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Zaz va Mahru District
13.6 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran
21.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.7 nm SW Bakhtiari River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:21:56 2015