Hakdar-e Dom Darreh, Iran Page

Other names: هَكدَرِ دُم دَرِّه,هكدر دم دره

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.7000 Longitude 47.5667 Altitude (feet) 4393
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 47° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 1338
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Hakdar-e Dom Darreh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakdar-e Dom Darreh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakdar-e Dom Darreh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mahmudabad,Golmorad-e Moradian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Cham Kabud-e Humian (0.4 nm)
Baba`ali-ye Nuri (1.9 nm)
Garchia (2.1 nm)
Baneh-ye Pa'in (2.5 nm)
Qal`eh Dustan (0.4 nm)
Sirdar-e Bala (1.0 nm)
Cheragh`ali Zamani (1.3 nm)
Hajji Baba Amiri (1.3 nm)
Sirdar-e Pa'in (1.7 nm)
Darreh Khowrshid (0.4 nm)
Chalab (1.3 nm)
Dom Darreh Humian (1.8 nm)
Gol Akh Mordeh Humian (2.3 nm)
Mosta`alam (2.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Sarab-e Humian (1.8 nm)
`Avaz Beyg (2.2 nm)
Baba Khanabad (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 39 nm E 113 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 43 nm N 332 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 46 nm S 185
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 53 nm W 295
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 58 nm W 263 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Shikaft-e Gulgul
24.2 nm E Dowreh County
33.4 nm N Essaqwand Rock Tombs
28.4 nm W Zagros Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:13 2016