Gushdun, Iran Page

Other names: گوشدون,Gūshdūn

World:Iran:Ostan-e Lorestan
Latitude 32.9833 Longitude 49.1500 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 49° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1521
Mid-range map of Gushdun Large range map of Gushdun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tavar (4.3 nm) Galeh Yar (1.9 nm)
Qeshlaq (2.6 nm)
Mus (3.2 nm)
Madian Mordeh (4.6 nm)
Mohreh (4.7 nm)
Ab Garmak (4.6 nm)
Darreh Chenar (5.1 nm)
Kadavod (4.8 nm)
Bi`ash (5.2 nm)
Mohreh (5.5 nm)
Barvasi (6.2 nm)
Kul-e Ahmad Hasan (2.2 nm)
Sar Bisheh (2.2 nm)
Bard-e Chehel Pa (4.9 nm)
Bang (5.0 nm)
Banan (3.1 nm)
Tushk (6.0 nm)
Radez (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 36 nm E 48
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 50 nm W 229 Iran Aseman
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 51 nm W 302
FR32120 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 60 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NE Zaz va Mahru District
19.6 nm W Bakhtiari River
19.7 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.1 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:22:34 2015