Gorji, Iran Page

Other names: Gorjī,گرجی

World:Iran:Ostan-e Lorestan
Latitude 33.4368 Longitude 49.4339 Altitude (feet) 6040
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 12N Long (DMS) 49° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 1840
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2174
Google links for Gorji Google links for Gorji, Iran
Mid-range map of Gorji Large range map of Gorji
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Abazar (1.2 nm)
Hara'i (3.4 nm)
Mehmansara (1.1 nm)
Azna (1.6 nm)
Bagh Muri (2.4 nm)
Geleh (2.5 nm)
Chalesbar (1.3 nm)
Abtin (1.8 nm)
Mahmudabad (2.3 nm)
Gamari (2.7 nm)
Qasemabad (3.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Almahdi (3.0 nm)
Makiabad (3.3 nm)
Rajeleh (1.1 nm)
Cheh Ghazal (1.7 nm)
Soltanabad (2.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Soltan (2.4 nm)
Hondor (2.5 nm)
Dowlatabad (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 13 nm E 103
OIHR Small ARAK Araak 46 nm N 26
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 57 nm W 270 Air Hamburg
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm E Aligudarz County
13.7 nm E Aligoodarz
16.9 nm W List of earthquakes in Iran
29.8 nm N Shazand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010