Gol Darreh, Iran Page

Other names: گُل دَرِّه,گل دره,گل درّه

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 34.1052 Longitude 47.6665 Altitude (feet) 5249
Lat (DMS) 34° 6' 19N Long (DMS) 47° 39' 59E Altitude (meters) 1599
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Gol Darreh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gol Darreh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gol Darreh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarom (0.6 nm)
Badruzan (2.5 nm)
Danah Misi (2.6 nm)
Deh Gorzeh (3.0 nm)
Kaveh (1.5 nm)
Vanu (2.1 nm)
Jamshidabad (2.3 nm)
Gol Besar (2.4 nm)
Mehdiabad (2.9 nm)
Mirmalegeh (3.2 nm)
Garjakeh (3.2 nm)
Kaveh-ye `Olya (3.2 nm)
Farahabad (3.4 nm)
Cham Karim (1.3 nm)
Valadvand (2.3 nm)
Badam Shirin (1.8 nm)
Gur Maval (1.8 nm)
Cham Mokhtar (2.0 nm)
Seyyed `Ali (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 29 nm W 299 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 50 nm S 142 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 53 nm W 268
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 58 nm E 79
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 63 nm N 43 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran
13.8 nm NW Essaqwand Rock Tombs
15.5 nm NW Posht-e Tang, Bushehr
20.6 nm N Darakeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:20 2016