Gelvaran-e Bala, Iran Page

Other names: گلوران بالا,گِلوَرانِ بالا,Gelvarān-e Bālā

World:Iran:Ostan-e Lorestan
Latitude 33.4667 Longitude 48.3333 Altitude (feet) 3864
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 48° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 1177
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99942

Gelvaran-e Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelvaran-e Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelvaran-e Bala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ali Mohammad Beygi (1.7 nm)
Gelvaran-e Pa'in (1.7 nm)
Baba `Abbas (1.7 nm)
Kaveh Kali (1.8 nm)
Garlesan (1.9 nm)
Tir Bazar (1.9 nm)
Garrisan (2.0 nm)
Khorramabad (1.7 nm)
Kuy-e Mostaz`afin (2.2 nm)
Kheyrabad (0.7 nm)
Poshteh-ye Hoseynabad (0.8 nm)
Espestan (0.4 nm)
`Araban (1.3 nm)
Poshteh-ye Pagar (1.4 nm)
Masur (1.8 nm)
Sarab-e Yas (2.0 nm)
Deh Mohsen (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 3 nm W 233 Air Hamburg
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 54 nm N 26
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 53 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Khorramabad
3.1 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
3.1 nm SW Khorramabad Airport
15.8 nm E Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010