Gav Sar, Iran Page

Other names: Gāv Sar,گاو سر

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.0885 Longitude 49.1964 Altitude (feet) 6833
Lat (DMS) 33° 5' 19N Long (DMS) 49° 11' 47E Altitude (meters) 2082
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Gav%20Sar Large range map of Gav%20Sar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrud (0.5 nm)
Barvasi (0.7 nm)
Darreh Chenar (2.0 nm)
Seh Sok (4.7 nm)
Choghazazzi (5.0 nm)
Ab Sardeh-ye Seh Sok (5.2 nm)
Sar Bisheh (5.5 nm)
Delsuran (5.6 nm)
Lir-e Hoseynabad (5.7 nm)
Dasht-e Khani (1.7 nm) Bardeh Si (0.3 nm)
Madian Mordeh (2.2 nm)
Kadavod (2.6 nm)
Ab Garmak (3.1 nm)
Bang (4.0 nm)
Qeshlaq (4.4 nm)
Bard-e Chehel Pa (4.2 nm)
Galeh Yar (5.0 nm)
Sar Bisheh (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 30 nm E 54
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 50 nm W 294 Iran Air
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 56 nm W 226 Iran Aseman
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 65 nm S 176
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 65 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Zaz va Mahru District
17.7 nm NW Patakht
19.5 nm NW Talekstan
19.9 nm NW Pomegranate valley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:37:19 2016